Under the leadership of a volunteer board made up of Baltimore's top business and community leaders, the Baltimore Area Council is the gold standard for non-profits in programmatic and financial strength.

 

Officers

Council President...................................................... Mike Sullivan

Council Commissioner............................................... Jeff Seymour

Scout Executive............................................................ Kenn Miller

Immediate Past Council President...........................Bruce McMillin

Treasurer...................................................................... Mark Gillett

 

Board of Directors

 

Kwame Akoto, Dr. Mike Huneke Russ Phelps
Dan Albright Anthony Jenkins, Dr. Randy Potts
Cindy Atkinson Steve Johnston Mark Ring
Nate Beil Anna Katz Mike Royer
F. Barry Bilson Jack Kidd Howard Rutherford
Stephen Blake Marianne J. Lee Doug Sawyer
Brian Brooke Bill Leimbach Joe Scott
Will Brooks Jay Lenrow, Esq. Jeff Seymour
Chris Burton Daniel G. Lentz William "Trey" Shupert
Ed Callahan Steven Linkous Mike Stockard
Todd Clontz Brian Macari Frank Strueber
Mary Lou Coyle Paul Madden, Esq. Michael Sullivan
Tom DeBolt Tom Malloy Stan Tinter
Robbie DiBiagio David Marks Mike Tomko
Katie Di Leonardi Alfred "Burt" Marsh Jennifer Loza-Torres
Tracey Estep Timothy J. Martin Peter Tridone
James Ficke, Dr. Brian McGettigan Gideon Van Tine
Pam Fleagle Bruce McMillin Jenn Vitelkites
David A. Gibbons, Esq. Skip Miller Chris Vohrer
Mark Gillett Charles Morgan Lindsey Welsh
Barry Gossett Mike Neuman Andrew Whaley
Debi Hayes Jim Olson Barry F. Williams
Joe Hikel Thomas L. Owsley, Esq. Steve Woerner
George Hill, Dr. Ramon Palmer Moke Wolfe
David Hodnett, Esq. Delbert Parks Keith Wratchford

Steve Yelland
 

 

 

Executive Committee
Cindy Atkinson Mike Neuman
F. Barry Bilson Jim Olson
Ed Callahan Thomas L. Owsley, Esq.
Pam Fleagle Mark Ring
David Gibbons Jeff Seymour
Mark Gillett William "Trey" Shupert
Barry Gossett Jenn Vitelkites
David Hodnett, Esq. Lindsey Welsh
Steve Johnston Barry F. Williams
Jay Lenrow, Esq. Steve Woerner
Brian Macari Steve Yelland


Executive Board

Karen Auwaerter  Bill Leimbach 

Raymond Palmer 

Brian Brooke  Daniel G. Lentz 

Russ Phelps 

Mary Lou Coyle  Steve Linkous 

Howard Rutherford 

Robbie DiBiagio  Barry Luciani 

Doug Sawyer

Dr. James Ficke  David Marks

Joe Scott 

Frances A. Hensen  Alfred “Burt” Marsh 

Stan Tinter, Esq.

Dr. George J. Hill  Brian McGettigan 

Mike Tomko 

Mike Huneke

Skip Miller

Pete Tridone

Marianne J. Lee, Esq.

Charles A. Morgan

 

 

District Chairs

Chesapeake

Dan Albright 

Dulaney

Chris Burton

Hopkins

Jack Kidd 

Four Rivers

Debi Hayes

Arrowhead

Todd Clontz

National Pike

 

 

Anna Katz

The Capitol

Tom Molloy

RFL

Tracey Estep 

Harford

Andrew Whaley

Carroll

Keith Wratchford

 

Thurgood Marshall

Stephen Blake

 

 

Advisory Board

Karen Auwaerter Chuck Gittings
Paul Auwaerter Fran Hensen
Steve Edwards Tom Owsley
Chad Gillenwater Henry A. Rosenburg Jr.

 

 

Youth Officers

 Nentico Lodge Chief................................................................ Will Brooks

Sea Scouts Boatswain................................................... Katie Di Leonardi

Venturing President........................................................ Patrick Campbell

Venturing Co-Vice President......................................Jennifer Loza-Torres

Venturing Co-Vice President............................................Gideon Van Tine 

 
Facebook Twitter Instagram YouTube Flicker LinkedIn

Baltimore Area Council

701 Wyman Park | Baltimore MD | 21211
(443) 573-2500

Broad Creek Memorial Scout Reservation
1929 Susquehanna Hall Road | Whiteford, MD | 21160
410-420-4090

 

 Schapiro Scout Service Center (Council headquarters)
Monday - Friday: 8:30 AM - 4:30 PM
Email:
scouting@baltimorebsa.org

© 2019 Baltimore Area Council, Boy Scouts of America. All rights reserved.